what is not vegan in tattoo ink

Is Tattoo Ink Vegan?

Many people are wondering- is tattoo ink vegan? If you’re considering getting a tattoo, then this is an important question to ask. Tattoo inks are made from different ingredients, including animal byproducts like bone char and shellac. These products can be used in the production of all types of tattoos, but some artists use vegan alternatives like organic fruit juices or beet juice for their colors. You may want to look into what is being used on your skin before you make a decision!

Can You Be Allergic To Tattoo Ink?

If you’ve ever thought about getting a tattoo, the first question that probably crossed your mind was “Can You Be Allergic To Tattoo Ink?” The answer is yes. There are … Read more

Is Tattoo Ink Vegan?

Many people are wondering- is tattoo ink vegan? If you’re considering getting a tattoo, then this is an important question to ask. Tattoo inks are made from different ingredients, including animal byproducts like bone char and shellac. These products can be used in the production of all types of tattoos, but some artists use vegan alternatives like organic fruit juices or beet juice for their colors. You may want to look into what is being used on your skin before you make a decision!